Welcome, Guest ( Login )

Gigabit Media Converter: SC SM 10km GE-C301SC-S10

Gigabit Media Converter: SC SM 10km GE-C301SC-S10

Gigabit Media Converter 1000Base TX RJ-45 to 1000Base SC SINGLE MODE 10 km 

 
Our PriceUS$255.00
Retail Price US$399.00
CodeGE-C301SC-S10
 



GE-C301SC-S10 =  CGM3700SC10 :
Gi
gabit Media Converter 1000Base TX RJ-45 < > 1000Base SC SM Single Mode 10km

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Model:  GE-C301 = CGM3700SC / GE-C301SC-S10 =  CGM3700SC10 / GE-C301SC-S30 =  CGM3700SC30 / GE-C301SC-S50 = CGM3700SC50

Standards:  IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

Connectors:

Model #

Connector A

Connector B

GE-C301

Multi-Mode Duplex-SC 850nm

RJ-45

GE-C301SC-S10
CGM3700SC10

Single-Mode Duplex-SC 1310nm, 10km

RJ-45

GE-C301SC-S30
CGM3700SC30

Single-Mode Duplex-SC 1310nm, 30km

RJ-45

GE-C301SC-S50
CGM3700SC

Single-Mode Duplex-SC 1550nm, 50km

RJ-45

dBm:

Model #

Connector

Max TX Pwr

Min TX Pwr

Sensitivity

Power Budget

GE-C301

MM Duplex-SC

-4 dBm

-10 dBm

-17 dBm

7 dB

GE-C301SC-S10

SM Duplex-SC 10km

-3 dBm

-11 dBm

-19 dBm

8 dB

GE-C301SC-S30

SM Duplex-SC 30km

-3 dBm

-11 dBm

-20 dBm

9 dB

GE-C301SC-S50

SM Duplex-SC 50km

0 dBm

-6 dBm

-23 dBm

17 dB

Data Transfer Rate:  1000 Mbps

Duplex Mode:  Full

Cable/Max Distance:
Category 5e UTP, up to 100 m
50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140µm Multi-Mode fiber, up to 220~550 m (cable dependent)
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, or 10/125µm Single-Mode fiber, from 5 to 50 km (model dependent)

LEDs:
Unit — PWR, ACT
TP Port — TP Link, TP FDX
SX Port — SX Link, SX FDX

Power Requirement:  2A@+5V DC

Operating Temperature:  0° to 50° C

Humidity:  5% to 90%

Dimension:  26.2 x 70.3 x 94 mm (H x W x D)

EMI Rating:  FCC Class A, CE Mark

  • Model:
    CGM3700SC

    CGM3700SC10 / CGM3700SC30 / CGM3700SC50
    CGM3700BD3.20 / CGM3700BD5.20
  • Standards:  IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, 802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • Connectors:  RJ-45 &
    850nm Multi-Mode Duplex-SC for CGM3700SC
    1310nm Single-Mode/10km Duplex-SC for CGM3700SC10
    1310nm Single-Mode/30km Duplex-SC for CGM3700SC30
    1550nm Single-Mode/50km Duplex-SC for CGM3700SC50
    1310nm (TX) Single-Mode/20km Simplex-SC for CGM3700BD3.20
    1550nm (TX) Single-Mode/20km Simplex-SC for CGM3700BD5.20
  • dBm [ Min TX, Max TX, Sensitivity, Power Budget ]:
    CGM3700SC [ -10dBm, -4dBm, -17dBm, 7dB ]
    CGM3700SC10 [ -11dBm, -3dBm, -20dBm, 9dB ]
    CGM3700SC30 [ n/a ]
    CGM3700SC50 [ -6dBm, 0dBm, -23dBm, 17dB ]
    CGM3700BD3.20 [ -9dBm, -2dBm, -21dBm, 12dB ]
    CGM3700BD5.20 [ -9dBm, -2dBm, -21dBm, 12dB ]
  • Data Transfer Rate:  1000Mbps
  • Duplex Mode: Full
  • Cables / Max Distance:
    Category 5 or above UTP, up to 100m
    50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140µm Multi-Mode fiber, up to 220
    8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125µm Single-Mode fiber, up to
         10km for CGM3700SC10
         20km for CGM3700BD3.20/CGM3700BD5.20
         30km for CGM3700SC30
         50km for CGM3700SC50
  • LEDs:
    Unit — PWR, ACT
    SX Port — SX Link, SX FDX
    TP Port — TP Link, TP FDX
  • Power Requirement:  2A@+5V DC
  • Operating Temperature:  0° to 50° C
  • Humidity:  5% to 90%
  • Dimension:  26.2 x 70.3 x 94mm (H x W x D)
  • Safety:  FCC Class A, CE Mark Approval, RoHS Compliance


All rights reserved.  Last modified:  2006-11-06
All information is subject to change without notice.

 

Usually Ship within 2 Business Day

Please also see related products below:

 
Gigabit Media Converter: SC Multi-Mode 220M GE-C301

Gigabit Media Converter: 1000Base TX RJ-45 < > 1000Base SX SC Multi-mode 220 meters, GE-C301 = CGM3700SC

Our Price: US$179.50
Retail Price : US$285.00

click to see more

 
No recommended products at the moment.