10/100 RJ45 to SC Single Mode 60Km Fiber Optic Media Converter FE-C130SC.S60

10/100 RJ45 to SC Single Mode 60Km Fiber Optic Media Converter FE-C130SC.S60

Fiber Optic Single-mode Media Converter: 10/100 RJ45 < > 100Base FX SC Single-Mode 60Km USB LFP feature

Our PriceUS$339.00
Retail Price US$493.00
CodeFE-C130SC.S60
Stock 15
Weight 3
addthis

 FE-C130SC.S40: 100Base-FX <> 10/100Base-TX LFP Media Converter Single Mode

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Model:  FE-C130C=CFM3450C / FE-C130T=CFM3450T / FE-C130SC.S20=CFM3450C20 / CFE-C130SC.S400=FM3450C40 / FE-C130SC.S60=CFM3450C60

Standards:  IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX

Connectors:

Model #

Connector A

Connector B

USB Port

FE-C130C

Multi-Mode Duplex-SC, 1310nm

RJ-45 (auto MDI/MDI-X selection)

Type-B for optional self-powered USB cable

FE-C130T

Multi-Mode Duplex-ST, 1310nm

CFM3450M

Multi-Mode MT-RJ, 1310nm

FE-C130SC.S20

Single-Mode Duplex-SC, 1310nm

FE-C130SC.S40

Single-Mode Duplex-SC, 1310nm

FE-C130SC.S60

Single-Mode Duplex-SC, 1310nm

dBm:

Model #

Connector

Max TX Pwr

Min TX Pwr

Sensitivity

Power Budget

CFM3450C

MM Duplex-SC

-14 dBm

-19 dBm

-30 dBm

11 dB

CFM3450T

MM Duplex-ST

-14 dBm

-19 dBm

-30 dBm

11 dB

CFM3450M

MM MT-RJ

-14 dBm

-19 dBm

-30 dBm

11 dB

CFM3450C20

SM-20 Duplex-SC

-8 dBm

-15 dBm

-31 dBm

16 dB

CFM3450C40

SM-40 Duplex-SC

-2 dBm

-8 dBm

-34 dBm

26 dB

CFM3450C60

SM-60 Duplex-SC

0 dBm

-5 dBm

-34 dBm

29 dB

Data Transfer Rate (Mbps):
100 for FX port
Auto-negotiation 10/100, Force 100, or Force 10 for TX port selectable by DIP-Switch (S1-Bit1 and S1-Bit2)

Duplex Mode:
Full or Half for FX port selectable by DIP-Switch (S1-Bit5)
Auto-sensing Full/Half, Force Full, or Force Half for TX port selectable by DIP-Switch (S1-Bit3)

MAC Address Table:  2k

Buffer Memory:  384K

Cable/Max Distance:
Category 5 UTP, up to 100 m
50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140µm Multi-Mode fiber, up to 2 km
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, or 10/125µm Single-Mode fiber, up to 20~60 km (model dependent)
Type-B to Type-A USB cable, up to 5 m

LEDs:

 

LED

Color

Function Description

Unit

POWER

Green

Lit when 5V power ON

FX Port

FX LNK/ACT

Green

Lit when both fiber & TP connection are good
Blink when fiber data is present

 

FX FDX/COL

Amber

Lit when full-duplex mode is active
OFF when half-duplex mode is active
Blink when collision is receiving

TX Port

TX LNK/ACT

Green

Lit when TP connection is good
Blink when TP data is present

 

TX 100

Green

Lit when TP speed is 100Mbps
OFF when TP speed is 10Mbps

Power Requirement:
1A@+5V DC from AC-DC Adapter, or
0.5A@+5V DC from USB Port via a USB cable (Sold Separately)

Operating Temperature:  0° to 50° C

Humidity:  5% to 90%

Dimension:  26.2 x 70.3 x 94 mm (H x W x D)

EMI Rating:  FCC Class A, CE Mark

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP):

LFP function only takes effect as S1-Bit4  is enabled.  Disable S1-Bit4 will turn this media converter into a general one.  The LFP function works only when both two converters own this capability in pairs.  Furthermore, both LFP converters should be supplied only by the same manufacturer/vendor.  The connection coming from LFP converters with odd models or non-LFP converters will cease the LFP function.  For example:

 

USB Self-powered:

With the optional USB cable (sold separately), power can be drawn directly from your notebook's or desktop's USB port
without using an external power adapter.

Please also see related products below:

 
10/100 RJ45 to SC Single Mode 20KM Fiber Optic Media Converter, FE-C130SC.S20
10/100 RJ45 to SC Single Mode 20KM Fiber Optic Media Converter, FE-C130SC.S20

10/100 RJ45-SC Single-mode 20KM Fiber: 10/100Mbps RJ-45 < > 100Base FX SC Single Mode 20km USB LFP feature

Our Price: US$199.00
Retail Price : US$259.00

More

 
10/100 RJ45 to SC Single Mode 20KM Fiber Optic Media Converter, FE-C130SC.S20

10/100 RJ45-SC Single-mode 20KM Fiber: 10/100Mbps RJ-45 < > 100Base FX SC Single Mode 20km USB LFP feature

Our Price: US$199.00
Retail Price : US$259.00

More

 
10/100 RJ45-SC 40KM Media Converter, FE-C130SC.S40
10/100 RJ45-SC 40KM Media Converter, FE-C130SC.S40

Media Converter: 10/100Mbps RJ-45 < > 100Base FX SC Single Mode 40km USB LFP feature

Our Price: US$269.00
Retail Price : US$329.00

More

 
10/100 RJ45-SC 40KM Media Converter, FE-C130SC.S40

Media Converter: 10/100Mbps RJ-45 < > 100Base FX SC Single Mode 40km USB LFP feature

Our Price: US$269.00
Retail Price : US$329.00

More

Not available in this package, you need to upgrade to a higher package
You can disable the config by set xalsobought to No.