Welcome, Guest ( Login )

100Base-FX MM MT-RJ and 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 32-Bit PCI Combo Card

100Base-FX MM MT-RJ and 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 32-Bit PCI Combo Card
100Mbps 32Bit Fiber Optics PCI combo card 10/100Mbps RJ-45 & 100Mbps MT-RJ MULTI MODE
Our PriceUS$129.50
Retail Price US$179.00


Model:  FE-1510SC / FE-1510ST / FE-1510MT

Standards:  IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX/TX, IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

Bus Architecture:  32-Bit PCI


Model #


Wavelength for Fiber connector


Multi-Mode Duplex-SC & RJ-45 *

1310 nm


Multi-Mode Duplex-ST & RJ-45 *

1310 nm


Multi-Mode MT-RJ & RJ-45 *

1310 nm

* Note:  Fiber port and TP port CANNOT BE USED SIMULTANEOUSLY, i.e. use one connector at a time.  Best way to switch between them is to power down your system first, then select the desired connector.

Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps for FX, 10/100Mbps (auto-negotiation) for TX

Duplex Mode:  Full or Half (Device driver selectable) for FX, Full or Half (auto-sense) for TX

Cables/Max. Distance:
50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140µm Multi-Mode fiber, maximum distance 2 km
Category 5 Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP), maximum distance 100 m

LEDs:  Link/ ACT, FDX

Power Requirement:  1A@+5V

Operating Temperature:  0° to 50° C

Humidity:  5% to 90%

PCB Dimension:  62 x 147 mm (H x W)

EMI Rating:  FCC Class A, CE Mark


Microsoft Windows 95OSR2/98/98SE/ME/NT 4.0/2000/XP

Novell NetWare Server v3.12/4.0/4.1x/5.0

Novell NetWare DOS ODI Client

Packet Driver

Linux (no Technical Support provided)

LAN Drivers:  afp2x00va2.exe, Rev A.2 (2004-03-24)



No recommended products at the moment.
No recommended products at the moment.